Fiamme Oro Olympic champions

A total of 38 athletes from the Fiamme Oro police sports group will compete for Italy at the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro. They will be battling it out in 16 sports, in an effort to deliver their best performance. Four of our athlets will compete in the Rio 2016 Summer Paralympics. 

We introduce all of them with a complete record of their achievements.

Good luck to our police champions and the whole Team Italy at Rio 2016!

Elisa
Di Francisca
Andrea
Santarelli
Marco
Fichera
Manuel
Cappai
Irma
Testa
Elisa Di Francisca Manuel Cappai, pugile delle Fiamme oro Irma Testa delle Fiamme oro
Fencing
Foil
Fencing
Épée
Fencing
Épée
Boxing
46 kg
Boxing
60 kg
         
Jessica
Rossi
Gabriele
Rossetti
Andrea
Chiarabini
Maicol
Verzotto
Carlo
Tacchini
La campionessa delle Fiamme oro Jessica Rossi Gabriele Rossetti delle Fiamme oro tiro a volo Andrea Chiarabini delle Fiamme oro
Shooting 
Trap 
Shooting 
Skeet
Diving
3m Springboard
Syncronised 3m Springboard
Diving
10m Platform
Canoe
Sprint 1000 mt
         
Marco
Di Costanzo
Pietro
Ruta
Andrea
Micheletti
Martino
Goretti
Livio
La Padula
Rowing
Pair
Rowing
Lightweight Four
Rowing
Lightweight  Double Sculls
Rowing
Lightweight Four
Rowing
Lightweight Four
         
Emanuele
Liuzzi
Gregorio
Paltrinieri
Matteo
Rivolta
Stefania
Pirozzi
Marco
Orsi
Rowing
Eight
Swimming
1500m Freestyle
Swimming
100m Butterfly
Swimming
400m  Medley
Swimming
50m Freestyle
         
Luca
Leonardi
Luisa
Trombetti
Diletta
Carli
Federico
Vanelli
Anna Maria
Mazzetti
Swimming
100m Freestyle
Swimming
200m - 400m Medley
Swimming
400m - 800m  Freestyle
Marathon Swimming
5 - 10 km
Triathlon
         
Manila
Flamini
Francesca
Deidda
Mariangela
Perrupato
Sara
Sgarzi
Camilla
Cattaneo
Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming Synchronised Swimming
         
Valentina
Moscatt
Mirco
Scarantino
Silvano
Chesani
Desirée
Rossit
Ayomede
Folorunso
Silvano Chesani delle Fiamme oro atletica
Judo
48 kg
Weightlifting Athletics 
High Jump
Athletics 
High Jump
Athletics 
400m Hurdles
         
Jeanine
Cicognini
Beatrice
Bartelloni
Elisa
Longo Borghini
   
   
Badminton   Cycling Track
Team Pursuit
Road cycling
Individual Time Trial
   

Paralympic

athletes

     
         
Alessio
Sarri
Beatrice Maria
Vio
Giulia
Ghiretti
Michele
Ferrarin
 
 
Fencing
Cat. B
Fencing
Cat. B
Swimming
Cat. S5
Triathlon
Cat. PT2
 
10/08/2016
(modificato il 16/08/2016)


Parole chiave: